Albina Restaurants Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08760941

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albina Restaurants Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

55 CORONATION RD
CROSBY
LIVERPOOL
L23 5RE

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L23 5RE

Registration Data

Company Number

08760941

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 November 2015

Returns Next Due

2 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £9,906
Current Assets £2,955
of which Cash £1,148
Total Assets £12,861
Current Liabilities £6,457
Net Current Assets £-3,502
Total Net Worth £6,404

Previous Names

  • ALBION DINING (CROSBY) LTD, active until 3 December 2014

Company Officers

  • MCELHONEY, Alex Neil

    Director

    Appointed on 4 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1979

    55
    Coronation Rd
    Crosby
    Liverpool
    L23 5RE
    England

  • BURGESS, Steven

    Director

    Appointed on 4 November 2013

    Resigned on 1 November 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1986

    55
    Coronation Rd
    Crosby
    Liverpool
    L23 5RE
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 February 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 June 2015 to 30 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X50QOYFC. Transaction: MzE0MTg3NzM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 February 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0MDg4NzQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZQ8TT6. Transaction: MzE0MDg4NzQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzOTIxOTgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 November 2015 Annual return made up to 4 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KDC495. Transaction: MzEzNTM4NzYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Steven Burgess as a director on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4KDC4DE. Transaction: MzEzNTM4NzU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 March 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 November 2014 to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X434ZE3D. Transaction: MzExOTE4Njc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3LURKK2. Transaction: MzExMjY4MTMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNMVVJLSzJhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 2 December 2014 Annual return made up to 4 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LURJFT. Transaction: MzExMjYxMTQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 May 2014 Registration of charge 087609410001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A37IGSKB. Transaction: MzEwMDA1NTE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2KGK5GJ. Transaction: MzA4ODEyNzI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.