Agalma Fine Art Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08761484

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agalma Fine Art Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Harrow.

Registered Address

1 WARNER HOUSE HARROVIAN BUSINESS VILLAGE
BESSBOROUGH ROAD
HARROW
ENGLAND
HA1 3EX

There are 949 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA1 3EX

Registration Data

Company Number

08761484

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 November 2015

Returns Next Due

3 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £26,913£0
of which Cash £26,913£0
Total Assets £26,913£0
Current Liabilities £9,183£0
Net Current Assets £17,730£0
Total Net Worth £21,478£0

Previous Names

  • PAMPOULIDES FINE ART LTD, active until 30 June 2014

Company Officers

  • PAMPOULIDES, Andreas Demetrious Georgious

    Director

    Appointed on 5 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Art Dealer

    Month of birth: June 1975

    Flat A
    46 St. George's Drive
    London
    SW1V 4BT
    United Kingdom

  • HOGBENS DUNPHY SECRETARIES LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 5 November 2013

    Resigned on 31 August 2016

    First Floor
    104-108 Oxford Street
    London
    W1D 1LP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5J88RHT. Transaction: MzE2MTQwNjE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5FWPVAJ. Transaction: MzE1ODIyMzQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 September 2016 Registered office address changed from First Floor 104-108 Oxford Street London W1D 1LP to 1 Warner House Harrovian Business Village Bessborough Road Harrow HA1 3EX on 1 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5EKBPDF. Transaction: MzE1NjI1Mjg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Hogbens Dunphy Secretaries Ltd as a secretary on 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5EKBLU9. Transaction: MzE1NjI1MTg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 August 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5EKBPPC. Transaction: MzE1NjI1Mjk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 December 2015 Annual return made up to 5 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LE022W. Transaction: MzEzNjU3OTI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BBLI0I. Transaction: MzEyNjgzNjM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 November 2014 Annual return made up to 5 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LMV0OJ. Transaction: MzExMjM0OTExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 August 2014 Director's details changed for Andreas Pampoulides on 7 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3E75KHD. Transaction: MzEwNTUwODg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3AYDRI3. Transaction: MzEwMjg0NDA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2KGM11E. Transaction: MzA4ODE0NjUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.