A.s.l. Hida Valeting Limited

Company Registration Number: 08764772

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.s.l. Hida Valeting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Kettering, Northants.

Registered Address

FEDERATION HOUSE
36/38 ROCKINGHAM RD
KETTERING
NORTHANTS
NN16 8JS

There are 120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN16 8JS

Registration Data

Company Number

08764772

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 November 2015

Returns Next Due

4 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,920£400
of which Cash £2,500£0
Total Assets £2,920£400
Current Liabilities £27,142£32,977
Net Current Assets £-24,222£-32,577
Total Net Worth £-1,972£-6,843

Previous Names

  • A.F.L. HIDA VALETING LIMITED, active until 11 November 2013

Company Officers

  • HIDA, Blerim

    Director

    Appointed on 6 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1973

    Federation House
    36/38 Rockingham Rd
    Kettering
    Northants
    NN16 8JS
    United Kingdom

  • HEIMAN, Osker

    Director

    Appointed on 6 November 2013

    Resigned on 6 November 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation 1st Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    47
    Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JASX0I. Transaction: MzE2MTQ2MDkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EKC3CH. Transaction: MzE1NjI1NjkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 December 2015 Annual return made up to 6 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LYYEZL. Transaction: MzEzNzI0NTA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4D7A5WY. Transaction: MzEyODUyNzU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 November 2014 Annual return made up to 6 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LEXPNU. Transaction: MzExMjAzNzMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2KOKIP4. Transaction: MzA4ODUyMTI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 November 2013 Appointment of Mr Blerim Hida as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2KOKIAQ. Transaction: MzA4ODQ0MTY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 November 2013 Termination of appointment of Osker Heiman as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2KJBUUH. Transaction: MzA4ODMwMDAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2KJBQ0X. Transaction: MzA4ODI5ODA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.159.64.172 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 05:02:41 +0100