Acre 1161 (Shell GL Corporate) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08765693

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acre 1161 (Shell GL Corporate) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 November 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

ACRE HOUSE
11/15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER

There are 2143 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 3ER

Registration Data

Company Number

08765693

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 November 2015

Returns Next Due

5 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ACRE 1161 LIMITED, active until 6 October 2015

Company Officers

  • LANDESBERG, Gary Mitchell

    Secretary

    Appointed on 7 November 2013

     

    122
    Wigmore Street
    London
    W1U 3RX
    United Kingdom

  • LANDESBERG, Gary Mitchell

    Director

    Appointed on 7 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1960

    122
    Wigmore Street
    London
    W1U 3RX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5LFW6DT. Transaction: MzE2NDI5NDkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JYH535. Transaction: MzE2MjE2ODIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 January 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Gary Mitchell Landesberg on 18 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4XWNQT4. Transaction: MzEzODg2Mjg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 January 2016 Secretary's details changed for Gary Mitchell Landesberg on 18 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X4XWNQJL. Transaction: MzEzODg2Mjg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 November 2015 Annual return made up to 7 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KDAJ08. Transaction: MzEzNTM2OTA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HE98WY. Transaction: MzEzMjQ0NDYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4GEKOS0. Transaction: MzEzMTc0OTY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 August 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2014 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4DZN5LS. Transaction: MzEyOTA4OTU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4CZYN42. Transaction: MzEyODUzMjkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 August 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 November 2014 to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4CZF3KQ. Transaction: MzEyODI4MjI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 December 2014 Annual return made up to 7 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LZZ0H7. Transaction: MzExMjc5NTkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2KLW4XU. Transaction: MzA4ODM1Nzg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.