Ail Investments Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08766002

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ail Investments Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire.

Registered Address

30 DUKES WOOD AVENUE
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 7JT

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL9 7JT

Registration Data

Company Number

08766002

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 November 2015

Returns Next Due

5 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £570£0
of which Cash £570£0
Total Assets £570£0
Current Liabilities £601,450£0
Net Current Assets £-600,880£0
Total Net Worth £-8,171£0

Previous Names

  • ELECTRONIC PAYMENTS UK LTD, active until 7 May 2015

Company Officers

  • MOSS, Matthew William

    Secretary

    Appointed on 7 November 2013

     

    30
    Dukes Wood Avenue
    Gerrards Cross
    Buckinghamshire
    SL9 7JT
    England

  • MOSS, Matthew William

    Director

    Appointed on 7 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1976

    30
    Dukes Wood Avenue
    Gerrards Cross
    Buckinghamshire
    SL9 7JT
    England

  • ROMANENKO-MOSS, Julia

    Director

    Appointed on 29 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1975

    30
    Dukes Wood Avenue
    Gerrards Cross
    Buckinghamshire
    SL9 7JT
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JG31MJ. Transaction: MzE2MTY0NjQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A54SGU34. Transaction: MzE0NjQzNTE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 December 2015 Annual return made up to 7 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MP73JC. Transaction: MzEzNzk5MjUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 December 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Matthew William Moss on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4MP73C3. Transaction: MzEzNzk5MjQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 December 2015 Secretary's details changed for Mr Matthew William Moss on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X4MP73BV. Transaction: MzEzNzk5MjQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 October 2015 Registered office address changed from Suite 5 Europa House 11 Marsham Way Gerrards Cross SL9 8BQ to 30 Dukes Wood Avenue Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire SL9 7JT on 22 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4IJZDRN. Transaction: MzEzMzU3MTc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 July 2015 Appointment of Mrs Julia Romanenko-Moss as a director on 29 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4COYL7U. Transaction: MzEyODAzMTQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46TYCMJ. Transaction: MzEyMjcyMzk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LUIQN5. Transaction: MzExMjQ2ODg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 November 2014 Annual return made up to 7 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KBYV17. Transaction: MzExMTA0MDYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2KLW623. Transaction: MzA4ODM1ODMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.