Bertolami Fine Arts Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08766960

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bertolami Fine Arts Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 November 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

APPARTEMENT 2
63 COMPTON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 0BN

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 0BN

Registration Data

Company Number

08766960

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47791 - Retail sale of antiques including antique books in stores

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 June 2016

Returns Next Due

29 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £119,653£3,525
of which Cash £0£3,525
Total Assets £119,653£3,525
Current Liabilities £89,157£4,908
Net Current Assets £30,496£-1,383
Total Net Worth £5,688£1,383

Previous Names

  • ACR AUCTIONS LTD, active until 8 March 2016

Company Officers

  • BERTOLAMI, Giuseppe

    Director

    Appointed on 7 November 2013

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Art Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1959

    Appartement 2
    63 Compton Street
    London
    EC1V 0BN
    England

  • CATALLI, Giuliano

    Director

    Appointed on 7 November 2013

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Art Consultant

    Month of birth: November 1981

    Appartement 2
    63 Compton Street
    London
    EC1V 0BN
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 September 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G0N2AQ. Transaction: MzE1Nzg2NDg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 June 2016 Annual return made up to 1 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X599IKGZ. Transaction: MzE1MDkyMzg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X52CCLR7. Transaction: MzE0MzYyODQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 October 2015 Registered office address changed from Office 311 Winston House 2 Dollis Park London London N3 1HF to Appartement 2 63 Compton Street London EC1V 0BN on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4H3XF0A. Transaction: MzEzMjE5ODgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4COVPRN. Transaction: MzEyODAwMTcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 June 2015 Annual return made up to 29 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ALEDMH. Transaction: MzEyNjA4NjUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 February 2015 Annual return made up to 7 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 7 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40LRQMH. Transaction: MzExNjc3NjkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2KLYQLL. Transaction: MzA4ODM4NjM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.