Aktivly Limited

Company Registration Number: 08768226

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aktivly Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 November 2013. It was dissolved on 1 December 2015.

Registered Address

36 Bloomfield Park
Bath
Somerset
BA2 2BX

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA2 2BX

Registration Data

Company Number

08768226

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

8 November 2013

Dissolution Date

1 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

8 August 2015

Returns Last Made Up

8 November 2014

Returns Next Due

6 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • FITSEEK LIMITED, active until 16 October 2014
  • BEECH LIFE LIMITED, active until 26 September 2014
  • GOOD START LTD, active until 2 May 2014

Company Officers

  • HESELTINE, John David

    Director

    Appointed on 8 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1974

    36
    Bloomfield Park
    Bath
    Somerset
    BA2 2BX
    United Kingdom

  • OSBORNE, Nigel Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 8 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1966

    36
    Bloomfield Park
    Bath
    Somerset
    BA2 2BX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNTgyNjU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyODU3MDQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 August 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4CL1XXM. Transaction: MzEyODUyNTcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 November 2014 Annual return made up to 8 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3L4O9NM. Transaction: MzExMTgyMjE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3IJ3VIY. Transaction: MzEwOTU0NzE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNINUlIQ0dhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 26 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3H5IHCG. Transaction: MzEwODI5NDE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3728I5S. Transaction: MzA5OTMzMjYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2KOJB0I. Transaction: MzA4ODQzMDIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.