3p Group Global Limited

Company Registration Number: 08769446

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3p Group Global Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 November 2013. It was dissolved on 26 April 2016.

Registered Address

419 Harborne Road
B15 3LB

There are 1900 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B15 3LB

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

11 November 2013

Dissolution Date

26 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company


Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 November 2014

Returns Next Due

2 December 2015



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,000,000
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,000,000
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,000,000
Total Net Worth £1,000,000

Previous Names

  • 3P GORUP LTD, active until 8 July 2014

Company Officers


    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 11 November 2013


    Harborne Road
    B15 3LB

  • TAN, Sew Hock


    Appointed on 11 November 2013


    Nationality: Malaysia

    Occupation: Merchant

    Month of birth: February 1962

    Perdana Court 1
    Jln Pandan Perdana Utara
    Kuala Lumpur

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NjQ5NDcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 February 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MDY4Nzg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X432FZSQ. Transaction: MzExOTE0NzI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 November 2014 Annual return made up to 4 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JYY32P. Transaction: MzExMDcwMjM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R3B77DYZ. Transaction: MzEwMzM3MDUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 July 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3B6B7QA. Transaction: MzEwMzM2OTg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 June 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwMTM5OTk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2KW3W2Z. Transaction: MzA4ODUxOTIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.