Adept Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 08771278

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adept Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 November 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

COLLINGHAM HOUSE 10-12
GLADSTONE ROAD
LONDON
SW19 1QT

There are 313 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW19 1QT

Registration Data

Company Number

08771278

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 September 2015

Returns Next Due

1 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £282,369£292,762
of which Cash £161,521£101,558
Total Assets £282,369£292,762
Current Liabilities £194,488£156,799
Net Current Assets £87,881£135,963
Total Net Worth £87,881£135,963

Previous Names

  • ADEPT ADVISORY LIMITED, active until 25 November 2016

Company Officers

  • MOON, Peter Walter James

    Director

    Appointed on 12 November 2013

     

    Nationality: South African

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: July 1974

    Collingham House
    10-12
    Gladstone Road
    London
    SW19 1QT

  • VAN LIENDEN, Justin Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 12 November 2013

     

    Nationality: South African

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: May 1975

    Collingham House
    10-12
    Gladstone Road
    London
    SW19 1QT

  • VAN LIENDEN, Richard Damian

    Director

    Appointed on 12 November 2013

    Resigned on 10 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1978

    Collingham House
    10-12
    Gladstone Road
    London
    Gbr
    SW191QT

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5JZODK0. Transaction: MzE2Mjc1NTQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 November 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5JZODGG. Transaction: MzE2Mjc1NTMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FSRF8Y. Transaction: MzE1NzY0Njg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EHM9ZS. Transaction: MzE1NjE0MDg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 September 2015 Annual return made up to 3 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FXWLIB. Transaction: MzEzMDk0NDg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DMS99N. Transaction: MzEyODg2NzU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 April 2015 Annual return made up to 7 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45YN9I2. Transaction: MzEyMTc5OTU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Justin Peter Van Lienden on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X45YN4A0. Transaction: MzEyMTc5ODE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Peter Walter James Moon on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X45YN1WW. Transaction: MzEyMTc5NzY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 August 2014 Termination of appointment of Richard Damian Van Lienden as a director on 10 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3E78A7M. Transaction: MzEwNTUzNzU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 April 2014 Annual return made up to 7 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35BTHVU. Transaction: MzA5Nzc2NDI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 November 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2KW85PL. Transaction: MzA4ODU2MzgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.