Allbreed Grooming Care Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08772875

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allbreed Grooming Care Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Kidderminster.

Registered Address

66 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
KIDDERMINSTER
DY10 2UU

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY10 2UU

Registration Data

Company Number

08772875

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 November 2015

Returns Next Due

11 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,790£4,133
of which Cash £74£0
Total Assets £2,790£4,133
Current Liabilities £18,857£24,708
Net Current Assets £-16,067£-20,575
Total Net Worth £-15,296£-19,570

Previous Names

  • ALLBREAD GROOMING SERVICES LTD, active until 13 November 2013

Company Officers

  • MCKAYE-FRENCH, Ashley

    Director

    Appointed on 13 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1989

    66
    Wolverhampton Road
    Kidderminster
    DY10 2UU
    England

  • MCKAYE-FRENCH, Lisa

    Director

    Appointed on 13 November 2013

    Resigned on 31 December 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1971

    66
    Wolverhampton Road
    Kidderminster
    DY10 2UU
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MDGDQJ. Transaction: MzE2NTEyNTc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EHPQY9. Transaction: MzE1NjE3NjQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Lisa Mckaye-French as a director on 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X540RAWW. Transaction: MzE0NTQzMzA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 December 2015 Annual return made up to 13 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LZ0JBL. Transaction: MzEzNzI2OTM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DMTFR6. Transaction: MzEyODg4MDU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 November 2014 Annual return made up to 13 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KZE1XC. Transaction: MzExMTYzNzU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2L1DRPD. Transaction: MzA4ODcwNzgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2KYTPM1. Transaction: MzA4ODY0NzM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.