Quote Chief Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08773676

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Quote Chief Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

13 ARTHOG ROAD
MANCHESTER
M20 6HR

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M20 6HR

Registration Data

Company Number

08773676

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA055248

Registration Start Date

27 May 2014

Registration Expiry Date

26 May 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 November 2015

Returns Next Due

17 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £6,121£3,446
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £6,121£3,446
Current Liabilities £5,605£3,087
Net Current Assets £516£359
Total Net Worth £616£459

Previous Names

  • AFFILIATE LEAD SOURCE LTD, active until 7 April 2016

Company Officers

  • JONES, Nathan Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 13 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Engineer

    Month of birth: August 1988

    39
    Rodney Drive
    Stockport
    SK6 1RU
    United Kingdom

  • KIZIR, Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 15 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Developer

    Month of birth: June 1983

    13
    Arthog Road
    Manchester
    M20 6HR
    England

  • KIZIR, Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 13 November 2013

    Resigned on 15 January 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Web Developer

    Month of birth: June 1983

    13
    Arthog Road
    Didsbury
    Manchester
    M20 6HR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MG8M43. Transaction: MzE2NTI1MjgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 August 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D1S46B. Transaction: MzE1NDg2NzkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X54BEUE0. Transaction: MzE0NTg4ODM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 December 2015 Annual return made up to 19 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LLXAZ5. Transaction: MzEzNjg3NDIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4DHI3P6. Transaction: MzEyODY3NTI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 December 2014 Annual return made up to 19 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LUQHXM. Transaction: MzExMjYwNDI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 January 2014 Annual return made up to 20 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZMNHE0. Transaction: MzA5MjcxMTk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 January 2014 Appointment of Mr Alexander Kizir as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2ZMNHC4. Transaction: MzA5MjcxMTk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 January 2014 Termination of appointment of Alexander Kizir as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2ZMNHAO. Transaction: MzA5MjcxMTk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 November 2013 Annual return made up to 19 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LGXKNS. Transaction: MzA4OTAzMzQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2L1DIRN. Transaction: MzA4ODcwMTM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.