Manor Car Storage Limited

Company Registration Number: 08774809

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Manor Car Storage Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Royston, Herts.

Registered Address

LAKE HOUSE
MARKET HILL
ROYSTON
HERTS
SG8 9JN

There are 336 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG8 9JN

Registration Data

Company Number

08774809

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

5 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 November 2015

Returns Next Due

12 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £131,338£153,991
of which Cash £81,120£105,708
Total Assets £131,338£153,991
Current Liabilities £122,357£153,089
Net Current Assets £8,981£902
Total Net Worth £9,267£1,249

Previous Names

  • A & A VRYLANDT LIMITED, active until 6 July 2016

Company Officers

  • VRYLANDT, Anna Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 14 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Farmer

    Month of birth: January 1964

    The Lodge
    Curles Farm, Pelham Road
    Clavering
    Saffron Walden
    Essex
    CB11 4PW
    England

  • VRYLANDT, Arie Jan

    Director

    Appointed on 14 November 2013

     

    Nationality: Dutch

    Occupation: Farmer

    Month of birth: February 1962

    The Lodge
    Curles Manor
    Clavering
    Saffron Walden
    Essex
    CB11 4PW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JG5IUP. Transaction: MzE2MTY3NDA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 5 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5BJZOEP. Transaction: MzE1MzQwMjEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5AKP0C9. Transaction: MzE1MjM5ODM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 November 2015 Annual return made up to 14 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L0XSEX. Transaction: MzEzNjE3MTY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 5 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4DNK1JV. Transaction: MzEyOTA4NzE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 December 2014 Annual return made up to 14 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3M2NBIQ. Transaction: MzExMjkwMzM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 December 2014 Director's details changed for Mrs Anna Marie Vrylandt on 1 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3M2NBII. Transaction: MzExMjkwMzI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 December 2013 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2014 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2MWSBDV. Transaction: MzA5MDM5MDg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2L1G9BK. Transaction: MzA4ODczMDg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.