James Devon Development Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08776220

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
James Devon Development Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 November 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU

There are 32923 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

Registration Data

Company Number

08776220

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 November 2015

Returns Next Due

12 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £1£0
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • 7ALK LTD, active until 24 November 2016

Company Officers

  • DEVON, James

    Director

    Appointed on 14 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1984

    118
    Riverside Mansions
    Milk Yard
    London
    E1W 3TA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GB3PA2. Transaction: MzE1ODE3Njg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EN1PA8. Transaction: MzE1NjM5MjYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 145-157 st John Street London EC1V 4PW to 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5EKGJSB. Transaction: MzE1NjI5NjM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 December 2015 Annual return made up to 14 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MEMFQB. Transaction: MzEzNzY4NDM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4DNJWAX. Transaction: MzEyOTA4ODM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 November 2014 Annual return made up to 14 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3L224IW. Transaction: MzExMTczNzA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2L40ZOI. Transaction: MzA4ODc4ODU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.