A. Hazelton Decorating Limited

Company Registration Number: 08777168

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A. Hazelton Decorating Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 November 2013. It was dissolved on 15 December 2015.

Registered Address

Equity House
31a Queensway
Stevenage
United Kingdom
SG1 1DA

There are 45 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG1 1DA

Registration Data

Company Number

08777168

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

15 November 2013

Dissolution Date

15 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43341 - Painting

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

15 August 2015

Returns Last Made Up

15 November 2014

Returns Next Due

13 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • HAZELTON DECORATING LIMITED, active until 6 June 2014
  • A.HAZELTON DECORATING LIMITED, active until 27 March 2014

Company Officers

  • HAZELTON, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 5 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: April 1979

    3
    Southsea Road
    Stevenage
    Herts
    SG1 2PH

  • HAZELTON, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 15 November 2013

    Resigned on 5 March 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Painter/Decorator

    Month of birth: April 1979

    3
    Southsea Road
    Stevenage
    Herts
    SG1 2PH
    United Kingdom

  • HAZELTON, Barry

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2014

    Resigned on 5 April 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: December 1981

    34
    Whitesmead Road
    Stevenage
    Herts
    SG1 3LB
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNzAxMDUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyOTYwNDQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 August 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4DKZQC9. Transaction: MzEyODk1NDA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 January 2015 Annual return made up to 15 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A3NE597F. Transaction: MzExNDY1ODAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A39ABI5S. Transaction: MzEwMTQ2MjM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 June 2014 Appointment of Adam Hazelton as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A38IAIZD. Transaction: MzEwMTIyOTc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 June 2014 Termination of appointment of Barry Hazelton as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A38IAIZL. Transaction: MzEwMTIyOTY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 May 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwMTAxNDA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A34E05OG. Transaction: MzA5NzExNTQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 March 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A33OEM89. Transaction: MzA5NjQ2MDgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 March 2014 Appointment of Barry Hazelton as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A33J9QV5. Transaction: MzA5NjE5NjQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Adam Hazelton as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A33J9QUX. Transaction: MzA5NjE5NjM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2L6KYHL. Transaction: MzA4ODgyNjUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.