Airborne Property Maintenance Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08777793

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airborne Property Maintenance Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 November 2013. It was dissolved on 12 January 2016.

Registered Address

20 High Street
Lutterworth
LE17 4AD

There are 351 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE17 4AD

Registration Data

Company Number

08777793

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

15 November 2013

Dissolution Date

12 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

15 August 2015

Returns Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Returns Next Due

28 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AIRBOURNE PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD, active until 5 March 2014
  • AIRBORNE LETTING AND MAINTENANCE COMPANY LTD, active until 5 March 2014

Company Officers

  • ROSEMAN, Keith

    Director

    Appointed on 3 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Maintenance

    Month of birth: November 1947

    20
    High Street
    Lutterworth
    Leicestershire
    LE17 4AD
    England

  • VALAITIS, Peter Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 15 November 2013

    Resigned on 15 November 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1950

    5
    High Street
    Westbury On Trym
    Bristol
    BS9 3BY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzODgxMzIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMzI5NjcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4HIU6UJ. Transaction: MzEzMjgxODU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 June 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X48N1EWB. Transaction: MzEyNDI4MjcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 December 2014 Annual return made up to 30 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MCWTXT. Transaction: MzExMzEzMjg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 March 2014 Appointment of Keith Roseman as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A32YSYLK. Transaction: MzA5NTcyNjkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A32R6UA0. Transaction: MzA5NTcxNjk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 February 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A31WG402. Transaction: MzA5NDg2MTE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 November 2013 Termination of appointment of Peter Valaitis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2L6MT5E. Transaction: MzA4ODg0NjU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2L6MC88. Transaction: MzA4ODg0MTMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.