Ali Station Place Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08777949

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ali Station Place Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 November 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

15 STATION PLACE
LONDON
N4 2DH

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N4 2DH

Registration Data

Company Number

08777949

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 November 2015

Returns Next Due

13 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £26,133£14,570
of which Cash £3,883£1,320
Total Assets £26,133£14,570
Current Liabilities £24,975£14,102
Net Current Assets £1,158£468
Total Net Worth £1,158£468

Previous Names

  • AYSE LIMITED, active until 22 November 2013

Company Officers

  • TATAR, Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 15 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: June 1976

    10
    Charcroft Gardens
    Enfield
    EN3 7HA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 April 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3MzY2MjIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 February 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NzgwODU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BATYN4. Transaction: MzE1MzAyMjkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 December 2015 Annual return made up to 15 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LBFT9T. Transaction: MzEzNjQ3ODY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C9EF8W. Transaction: MzEyNzY0Mzg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 July 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 November 2014 to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4C9ECSO. Transaction: MzEyNzY0MzIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 November 2014 Annual return made up to 15 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LCAZV7. Transaction: MzExMTkyODM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2LOQPYA. Transaction: MzA4OTI3OTA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 November 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Ali Tatat on 15 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2L6NLGO. Transaction: MzA4ODg1NDA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2L6MTSB. Transaction: MzA4ODg0Njc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.