Adb Equity Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 08779812

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adb Equity Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 November 2013. It was dissolved on 27 October 2015.

Registered Address

Suite B 29 Harley Street
London
W1G 9QR

There are 2554 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1G 9QR

Registration Data

Company Number

08779812

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

18 November 2013

Dissolution Date

27 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

18 August 2015

Returns Last Made Up

5 March 2014

Returns Next Due

2 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADB EQUITY INVESTIMENTS LIMITED, active until 18 February 2014
  • M & A WORLD INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 3 December 2013

Company Officers

  • DELFINO, Antonino

    Director

    Appointed on 3 December 2013

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1974

    Via Silvio Pellico
    Bagnara Calabra
    89011
    Italy

  • BONTA, Manuela

    Director

    Appointed on 18 November 2013

    Resigned on 27 November 2013

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1976

    Contrada Cuore Di Gesù
    Marsala
    91025
    Italy

  • DELFINO, Antonino

    Director

    Appointed on 18 November 2013

    Resigned on 27 November 2013

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1974

    Via Silvio Pellico N P 1
    Bagnara Calabra
    89011
    Italy

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMzM1MjIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjM3Mzk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 March 2014 Annual return made up to 5 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X330N2VE. Transaction: MzA5NTcyNTY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3203T36. Transaction: MzA5NDcwNzYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2MEOOU0. Transaction: MzA4OTk2NTQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 December 2013 Appointment of Director Antonino Delfino as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2MH582Z. Transaction: MzA4OTkzNTc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 November 2013 Termination of appointment of Antonino Delfino as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2M1NOPS. Transaction: MzA4OTYwMDU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 November 2013 Termination of appointment of Manuela Bonta as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2M1NNTS. Transaction: MzA4OTYwMDM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2LE8HS1. Transaction: MzA4ODkyODIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.