Aegis Products Limited

Company Registration Number: 08780251

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aegis Products Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 November 2013. It was dissolved on 8 December 2015.

Registered Address

Plaistow Road, Loxwood
RH14 0TU

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH14 0TU

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

18 November 2013

Dissolution Date

8 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets


Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

18 August 2015

Returns Last Made Up

18 November 2014

Returns Next Due

16 December 2015



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TECSHACK LIMITED, active until 5 March 2015

Company Officers

  • BENNETT, Peter Herbert Edward


    Appointed on 18 November 2013


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: July 1944

    Plaistow Road, Loxwood
    RH14 0TU

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNjQxOTIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyODkyMzk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 August 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4CST6JF. Transaction: MzEyODM1NjIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42HFWIA. Transaction: MzExODYwMjQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 November 2014 Annual return made up to 18 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LMTM3C. Transaction: MzExMjMzNTAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2LE9KO8. Transaction: MzA4ODkzODQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.