Aims Recruitment Limited

Company Registration Number: 08786303

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aims Recruitment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

THE STUDIO ST. NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3EW

There are 775 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 3EW

Registration Data

Company Number

08786303

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

22 August 2015

Returns Last Made Up

22 November 2014

Returns Next Due

20 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AIMES RECRUITMENT LIMITED, active until 10 February 2015
  • AIMS RECRUITMENT LIMITED, active until 23 January 2015
  • KAAMS ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 21 January 2015

Company Officers

  • STEELE, Adrian Matthew

    Director

    Appointed on 22 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Recruitment Consulta

    Month of birth: December 1971

    Flat 34
    Saint Matthews Court
    49 Capworth Street
    London
    E10 5AP
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MDcyNjQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 February 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MTU5MjkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40VZS9K. Transaction: MzExNjk4ODg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 January 2015 Annual return made up to 22 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZY6D20. Transaction: MzExNjE0NzEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZNU2Q3. Transaction: MzExNTk1NDU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZIKMRS. Transaction: MzExNTc2MjAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 December 2013 Registered office address changed from 92 Stoke Newington High Street London N16 7NY United Kingdom on 30 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2OA3SFE. Transaction: MzA5MTY0ODQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2LM5H4X. Transaction: MzA4OTIwMjk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.