Molson Green Limited

Company Registration Number: 08787762

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Molson Green Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

UNIT 4 SMOKE LANE
SMOKE LANE
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS11 0YA

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS11 0YA

Registration Data

Company Number

08787762

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 November 2015

Returns Next Due

20 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £1,000£1,000£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £1,000£1,000£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £1,000£1,000£0

Previous Names

  • A&Y 2 LTD, active until 11 July 2016

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Robert Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 22 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1960

    Snitterfield Road
    Bearley
    Stratford Upon Avon
    Warwickshire
    CV37 0TY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67I06HM. Transaction: MzE3Njg3MzAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KGWLSF. Transaction: MzE2Mjc5OTQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5ASHS2A. Transaction: MzE1MjY1MTg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 July 2016 Registered office address changed from Snitterfield Road Bearley Stratford upon Avon Warwickshire CV37 0TY to Unit 4 Smoke Lane Smoke Lane Bristol BS11 0YA on 8 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ASHRKJ. Transaction: MzE1MjUzMjk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AAEHOG. Transaction: MzE1MjEzNzQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 December 2015 Annual return made up to 22 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LTP96W. Transaction: MzEzNzA0OTk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4AAZKH6. Transaction: MzEyNjAxODUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 December 2014 Annual return made up to 22 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LUMF0K. Transaction: MzExMjUwNTA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 November 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 November 2014 to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A3K3NA55. Transaction: MzExMTEyMjM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2LOQRUO. Transaction: MzA4OTI3NTk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.