3d Graphics Limited

Company Registration Number: 08788236

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3d Graphics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 November 2013. It was dissolved on 9 February 2016.

Registered Address

60 Oxford Close

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR4 1DZ

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

25 November 2013

Dissolution Date

9 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58290 - Other software publishing


Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 November 2014

Returns Next Due

23 December 2015



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,552
of which Cash £3,552
Total Assets £3,552
Current Liabilities £4,769
Net Current Assets £-1,217
Total Net Worth £787

Previous Names

  • GENEI GRAPHICS LIMITED, active until 29 November 2013

Company Officers

  • MOHAMEDHOSEN, Mohamad Moosid


    Appointed on 25 November 2013


    Nationality: Mauritian

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: April 1964

    Oxford Close
    CR4 1DZ

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MDg3MzA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 November 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNTEyNzgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4JIV5F5. Transaction: MzEzNDg0ODc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CJMJLV. Transaction: MzEyNzgyMzk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 June 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 30 November 2014 to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X48SDRHK. Transaction: MzEyNDQ4MDE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 December 2014 Annual return made up to 25 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MFK5U8. Transaction: MzExMzIxMzI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2M6UP6H. Transaction: MzA4OTcyODk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2LR9R95. Transaction: MzA4OTMzMTEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.