A Dowds Electrical Limited

Company Registration Number: 08788419

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Dowds Electrical Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Bury ST. Edmunds, Suffolk.

Registered Address

65 BENNETT AVENUE
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 3JJ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08788419

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 November 2015

Returns Next Due

23 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £21,724£100
of which Cash £0£100
Total Assets £21,724£100
Current Liabilities £36,074£0
Net Current Assets £-14,350£100
Total Net Worth £11,674£100

Previous Names

  • DOWDS ELECTRICAL LIMITED, active until 4 March 2014

Company Officers

  • DOWDS, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: June 1985

    65
    Bennett Avenue
    Bury St. Edmunds
    Suffolk
    IP33 3JJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 February 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5118LOZ. Transaction: MzE0MjIwMzkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 December 2015 Annual return made up to 25 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LJDEGJ. Transaction: MzEzNjgxMjIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 164 Raedwald Drive Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk IP32 7DW to 65 Bennett Avenue Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk IP33 3JJ on 19 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4IC3HMQ. Transaction: MzEzMzMwODQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48SC7X4. Transaction: MzEyNDQ2NjY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 June 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 October 2014 to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X48SBLGQ. Transaction: MzEyNDQ2MDU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 January 2015 Annual return made up to 25 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Z2Z19F. Transaction: MzExNTM1OTIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 May 2014 Registered office address changed from 164 Bradwel Drive Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk IP32 7DW England on 23 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X38I6HF5. Transaction: MzEwMDYxNTMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X32VDG96. Transaction: MzA5NTU5ODcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 16 Bond Street Stowmarket Suffolk IP14 1HR England on 4 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X32VDETV. Transaction: MzA5NTU0OTk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 December 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 30 November 2014 to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2MZFOTL. Transaction: MzA5MDQ3MjE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2LTS85U. Transaction: MzA4OTM0MDcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.