Aahz Limited

Company Registration Number: 08789374

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aahz Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Uxbridge.

Registered Address

15 HARVIL ROAD
ICKENHAM
UXBRIDGE
UB10 8AJ

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB10 8AJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08789374

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 November 2015

Returns Next Due

23 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £669,506£43,201£574,799
of which Cash £0£253£100
Total Assets £669,506£43,201£574,799
Current Liabilities £632,405£13,120£574,699
Net Current Assets £37,101£30,081£100
Total Net Worth £31,429£30,081£100

Previous Names

  • AAHZ DEVELOPERS LIMITED, active until 16 June 2015

Company Officers

  • AL-RUBAYE, Ali Tareq Abd

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 2013

     

    Nationality: Iraqi

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1971

    15
    Harvil Road
    Ickenham
    Uxbridge
    UB10 8AJ
    England

  • AL-TOKMACHI, Asmaa Fakhri Hadi

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 2013

     

    Nationality: Iraqi

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1971

    15
    Harvil Road
    Ickenham
    Uxbridge
    UB10 8AJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KTZ2AA. Transaction: MzE2MzE4MDg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EHRN5U. Transaction: MzE1NjE5MjU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 April 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: L55AHWA3. Transaction: MzE0NzA4MDMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 December 2015 Annual return made up to 25 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M9EJC0. Transaction: MzEzNzUzMTI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4D4OIYO. Transaction: MzEyODQ1NjAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49KYO8P. Transaction: MzEyNTIzODg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 December 2014 Annual return made up to 25 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3N37PU0. Transaction: MzExMzkwMTgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2LWCBSZ. Transaction: MzA4OTM4MDY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.141.211 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 19:09:29 +0100