Ocean Drainage Company Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08789441

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ocean Drainage Company Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 November 2013. Its current registered address is in ST. Ives, Cornwall.

Registered Address

SEA VIEW COTTAGE ST. IVES ROAD
CARBIS BAY
ST. IVES
CORNWALL
TR26 2LA

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TR26 2LA

Registration Data

Company Number

08789441

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

37000 - Sewerage

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 November 2015

Returns Next Due

23 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £5,562£18,768
of which Cash £5,562£7,674
Total Assets £5,562£18,768
Current Liabilities £26,035£38,411
Net Current Assets £-20,473£-19,643
Total Net Worth £-70,616£-59,859

Previous Names

  • A J BUILDING & DRAINAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 18 March 2016
  • A J DRAINAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 4 November 2015

Company Officers

  • JENKINS, Ashleigh Melanie

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales

    Month of birth: August 1972

    Sea View Cottage
    St. Ives Road
    Carbis Bay
    St. Ives
    Cornwall
    TR26 2LA

  • JENKINS, John David

    Director

    Appointed on 25 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plumbing And Drainage

    Month of birth: July 1968

    9
    Tudor Grove
    Chattenden
    Rochester
    Kent
    ME3 8LD
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LEX2CQ. Transaction: MzE2MzkxOTI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 9 Tudor Grove Chattenden Rochester Kent ME3 8LD to Sea View Cottage St. Ives Road Carbis Bay St. Ives Cornwall TR26 2LA on 17 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5F4GKC2. Transaction: MzE1NzQ3NDg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EHP7K0. Transaction: MzE1NjE3MDk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X52XHKOO. Transaction: MzE0NDM1MTM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 December 2015 Annual return made up to 25 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MRVX82. Transaction: MzEzODA5MTEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JF9WDS. Transaction: MzEzNDQ3MDA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EKGT2B. Transaction: MzEyOTY0ODI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 December 2014 Annual return made up to 25 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NAT12Y. Transaction: MzExMzk1NzAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 December 2013 Registration of charge 087894410001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X2MU91MP. Transaction: MzA5MDM0MzMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2LWCGRE. Transaction: MzA4OTM4MjE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.