Abigail Venture Productions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08792196

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abigail Venture Productions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 November 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

7 BIRCHDENE DRIVE
LONDON
SE28 8SP

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE28 8SP

Registration Data

Company Number

08792196

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59111 - Motion picture production activities

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 July 2015

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • NAK FOOD VENTURE LTD, active until 1 July 2014

Company Officers

  • IRVING, Abigail

    Director

    Appointed on 27 November 2013

     

    Nationality: Nigerian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1982

    7
    Birchdene Drive
    London
    SE28 8SP
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C0WYA9. Transaction: MzE1MzY5NDcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MHK01S. Transaction: MzEzNzkxMjY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 July 2015 Annual return made up to 1 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4COXAKZ. Transaction: MzEyODAxNzE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X479IPB4. Transaction: MzEyMjk3MjAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 July 2014 Annual return made up to 1 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3B68IBU. Transaction: MzEwMjk3ODI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3B61NXC. Transaction: MzEwMjk0Njg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2LZ1RAR. Transaction: MzA4OTUwODM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.