Aclw Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08792651

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aclw Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 November 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

TEN LOVAT LANE
10-13 LOVAT LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3R 8DN

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3R 8DN

Registration Data

Company Number

08792651

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 February 2016

Returns Next Due

15 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £3£10
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £3£10
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £3£10
Total Net Worth £3£10

Previous Names

  • FORTIS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED, active until 14 July 2015

Company Officers

  • WHEELER, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 27 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1982

    Ten Lovat Lane
    10-13 Lovat Lane
    London
    EC3R 8DN
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Wheeler on 21 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5BQMZC4. Transaction: MzE1MzQ5OTIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 9 Devonshire Square London EC2M 4YF to Ten Lovat Lane 10-13 Lovat Lane London EC3R 8DN on 21 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5BNVWQY. Transaction: MzE1MzM4MjAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59C2ZWQ. Transaction: MzE1MDk3NzgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 March 2016 Annual return made up to 15 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51WT22O. Transaction: MzE0MzE3OTMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BJCWI1. Transaction: MzEyNzA2MDI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 December 2014 Annual return made up to 15 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NITAKJ. Transaction: MzExNDI2NjYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KU1ZTS. Transaction: MzExMTQyODQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 November 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 November 2014 to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3K9EIQA. Transaction: MzExMDk4NzI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2M1KS1C. Transaction: MzA4OTU2OTMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.