Re-Creo (Grays Inn Road) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08792948

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Re-Creo (Grays Inn Road) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 November 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

195-199 GRAY'S INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8UL

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1X 8UL

Registration Data

Company Number

08792948

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 November 2015

Returns Next Due

25 December 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £249,370£1,082,512
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £249,370£1,082,512
Current Liabilities £927,872£527,107
Net Current Assets £-678,502£555,405
Total Net Worth £-109,152£-73,383

Previous Names

  • 195-199 GRAYS INN ROAD LTD, active until 3 March 2016

Company Officers

  • WHITLEY, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 27 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1954

    195-199
    Gray's Inn Road
    London
    WC1X 8UL
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 February 2017 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: L5Z9B0KY. Transaction: MzE2ODEyMDExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5MU1RFL. Transaction: MzE2NjE3Mzg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KJFN0J. Transaction: MzE2Mjg1ODk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X51WPOI1. Transaction: MzE0MzI1MTg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 December 2015 Annual return made up to 27 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LJCUHD. Transaction: MzEzNjgwNzMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4KY3CW0. Transaction: MzEzNjI1NjM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 November 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzNTg2NTAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 November 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNTIxNTk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 November 2014 Annual return made up to 27 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LMTJQG. Transaction: MzExMjMzNDMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 October 2014 Registration of charge 087929480001, created on 23 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A3I3PFK2. Transaction: MzEwOTMwODIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 October 2014 Registration of charge 087929480002, created on 23 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A3I3PFMY. Transaction: MzEwOTMwOTk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 September 2014 Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2014 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3GKM4YW. Transaction: MzEwNzU5MDQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 February 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Whitley on 3 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X320304Q. Transaction: MzA5NDY5Nzc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 January 2014 Registered office address changed from Park House 26 North End Road London NW11 7PT United Kingdom on 10 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2Z9Q2DN. Transaction: MzA5MjQzOTk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 27 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2M1LH40. Transaction: MzA4OTU3NzUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.