Simple Books Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08796043

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Simple Books Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 November 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

14 RIVERSIDE ROAD
STRATFORD
LONDON
E15 2RG

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E15 2RG

Registration Data

Company Number

08796043

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2016

Returns Next Due

13 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£340
of which Cash £100£0
Total Assets £100£340
Current Liabilities £0£48
Net Current Assets £100£292
Total Net Worth £100£292

Previous Names

  • AHAMMAD ACCOUNTING LIMITED, active until 5 May 2016

Company Officers

  • AHAMMAD, Mohammad Faiz

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1969

    14
    Riverside Road
    Stratford
    London
    E15 2RG
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MDU0Mzk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5HRV2MQ. Transaction: MzE2MDI3NjUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X56A6ZIY. Transaction: MzE0Nzg5ODk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56A70UR. Transaction: MzE0NzgyNDE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 January 2016 Annual return made up to 16 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZFLO1F. Transaction: MzE0MDUyNDUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43KOP27. Transaction: MzExOTYyNDgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 March 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 November 2014 to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X43KON3D. Transaction: MzExOTYwNDc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 December 2014 Annual return made up to 29 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NQF0WP. Transaction: MzExNDMzNDc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2M6U6FV. Transaction: MzA4OTcyMzI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.