Indrive Limited

Company Registration Number: 08796328

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Indrive Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Leicester.

Registered Address

WEST WALK HOUSE
99 PRINCESS ROAD EAST
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE1 7LF

There are 155 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE1 7LF

Registration Data

Company Number

08796328

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 November 2015

Returns Next Due

27 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • A TO Z TRANSPORT (SERVICES) LIMITED, active until 25 June 2016

Company Officers

  • DEXTER, Christine Joan

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accounts Manager

    Month of birth: April 1944

    Charnwood Edge
    Syston Road
    Cossington
    Leicester
    LE7 4UZ
    United Kingdom

  • DEXTER, John Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Transport Operator

    Month of birth: April 1948

    Charnwood Edge
    Syston Road
    Cossington
    Leicester
    LE7 4UZ
    United Kingdom

  • FREEMAN, Joanne

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accounts

    Month of birth: August 1971

    Charnwood Edge
    Syston Road
    Cossington
    Leicester
    LE7 4UZ
    United Kingdom

  • OSBORNE, Paul Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Workshop Manager

    Month of birth: March 1969

    Charnwood Edge
    Syston Road
    Cossington
    Leicester
    LE7 4UZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5LEWZ4H. Transaction: MzE2MzkxODAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 November 2016 Registered office address changed from Charnwood Edge Syston Road Cossington Leicester LE7 4UZ to West Walk House 99 Princess Road East Leicester LE1 7LF on 17 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5JVPMAW. Transaction: MzE2MjAyODM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JVPLUP. Transaction: MzE2MjAyODI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A58PFOPL. Transaction: MzE1MTYzODAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 June 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A58PFOPT. Transaction: MzE1MTYzNzYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 December 2015 Annual return made up to 29 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LTO368. Transaction: MzEzNzAzODcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CM8A9C. Transaction: MzEyNzg5ODI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 December 2014 Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LX79NF. Transaction: MzExMjU5Mjg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2M6UYQJ. Transaction: MzA4OTczMTkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.