Abbeam Uni College Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08796463

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbeam Uni College Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 29 November 2013. Its current registered address is in Peckham.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR
777 OLD KENT ROAD LONDON
PECKHAM
SE15 1NZ

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE15 1NZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08796463

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 November 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 November 2015

Returns Next Due

27 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ABBEAM UK OFFICE LTD, active until 27 May 2014

Company Officers

  • ANNAN, Evelyn Soudjie

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2013

     

    Nationality: Ghanaian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1975

    1st
    Floor
    777 Old Kent Road London
    Peckham
    SE15 1NZ
    England

  • DANSO, Wonder

    Director

    Appointed on 26 May 2014

     

    Nationality: Ghanaian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1992

    Kingsbury House
    3rd Floor
    777 Old Kent Road
    Peckham
    --- Select ---
    SE15 1NZ
    United Kingdom

  • DANSO, Abbeam Ampomah

    Director

    Appointed on 29 November 2013

    Resigned on 26 May 2014

    Nationality: Ghanaian

    Occupation: Clergy

    Month of birth: September 1967

    1st
    Floor
    777 Old Kent Road London
    Peckham
    SE15 1NZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KWNQ40. Transaction: MzE2MzMwNDgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D4E9HR. Transaction: MzE1NDk1NDE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 August 2016 Director's details changed for Miss Evelyn Soudjie Annan on 1 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5D4E5OG. Transaction: MzE1NDk1MjkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 December 2015 Annual return made up to 29 November 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4N2G3E8. Transaction: MzEzODQyNDY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4J2CTXF. Transaction: MzEzNDEyNDIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 December 2014 Annual return made up to 29 November 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MXUGEZ. Transaction: MzExMzcwNTMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X38PRF6X. Transaction: MzEwMDc0Njc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 May 2014 Appointment of Miss Wonder Danso as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X38PRFC0. Transaction: MzEwMDcwMTUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Abbeam Danso as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X38PRF29. Transaction: MzEwMDcwMTQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 November 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2M6VCI1. Transaction: MzA4OTczNjA2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.