Pulse Digital Studio Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08797097

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Pulse Digital Studio Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registered Address

STUDIO A4, PITHAY STUDIOS
ALL SAINTS STREET
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS1 2LZ

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 2LZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08797097

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59112 - Video production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Returns Next Due

28 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £16,855£2,466£3,888
of which Cash £10,182£51£1,179
Total Assets £16,855£2,466£3,888
Current Liabilities £22,143£5,114£6,531
Net Current Assets £-5,288£-2,648£-2,643
Total Net Worth £821£653£630

Previous Names

  • ALETALK PRODUCTIONS LTD., active until 10 January 2017

Company Officers

  • HANCOCK, Ben

    Director

    Appointed on 2 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Filmmaker

    Month of birth: May 1991

    Studio A4, Pithay Studios
    All Saints Street
    Bristol
    BS1 2LZ
    England

  • JENKINS, Wiliam

    Director

    Appointed on 2 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Filmmaker

    Month of birth: December 1981

    Studio A4, Pithay Studios
    All Saints Street
    Bristol
    BS1 2LZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2017 Registered office address changed from Flat 3 15 Craigie Drive Plymouth PL1 3FY to Studio a4, Pithay Studios All Saints Street Bristol BS1 2LZ on 31 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X67KRTYJ. Transaction: MzE3NzA0Mjg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64AYDH5. Transaction: MzE3MzU1NTgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5XQBHP5. Transaction: MzE2NjM1MDQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5L6YIFL. Transaction: MzE2MzU2MDAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59C2FZL. Transaction: MzE1MDk3MTQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 November 2015 Annual return made up to 30 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4L8RQ21. Transaction: MzEzNjM0MzUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 June 2015 Registered office address changed from Flat 4 260 Citadel Road Flat 4 260 Citadel Road Plymouth Devon PL1 2PY to Flat 3 15 Craigie Drive Plymouth PL1 3FY on 18 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X49SQVE9. Transaction: MzEyNTM4MzM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49SQTIJ. Transaction: MzEyNTM4MjYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 March 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 December 2014 to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X43HZ884. Transaction: MzExOTQ4Njc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 December 2014 Annual return made up to 2 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MI4ZFD. Transaction: MzExMzI2NzAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 3B Vauxhall Street Flats Vauxhall Street Plymouth PL4 0DH England to Flat 4 260 Citadel Road Flat 4 260 Citadel Road Plymouth Devon PL1 2PY on 28 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LMT236. Transaction: MzExMjMyOTE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 February 2014 Registered office address changed from 1 Charterhouse Albert Terrace Lostwithiel Cornwall PL22 0AF England on 21 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X327XE9S. Transaction: MzA5NDk0NDU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2M9GINN. Transaction: MzA4OTgxMDE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.