7 Marias Limited

Company Registration Number: 08797307

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
7 Marias Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 December 2013. It was dissolved on 16 February 2016.

Registered Address

171 King Street
Plaistow
London
E13 8DX

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E13 8DX

Registration Data

Company Number

08797307

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

2 December 2013

Dissolution Date

16 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56210 - Event catering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

2 December 2014

Returns Next Due

30 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 7M SISTERS LIMITED, active until 2 December 2013

Company Officers

  • DA SILVA, Maria

    Director

    Appointed on 2 December 2013

     

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Occupation: Document Technician

    Month of birth: June 1975

    34
    Oban Street
    London
    E14 0HZ
    United Kingdom

  • MENDES, Maria

    Director

    Appointed on 2 December 2013

     

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Occupation: Head Chef

    Month of birth: December 1966

    116
    Croydon Road
    Plaistow
    London
    E13 8ER
    United Kingdom

  • TAVARES, Maria

    Director

    Appointed on 2 December 2013

     

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Occupation: Waitress

    Month of birth: August 1972

    171
    King Street
    Plaistow
    London
    E13 8DX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MTQyNzk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNTQ2MTkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4JVN0TV. Transaction: MzEzNTE3NDg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 December 2014 Annual return made up to 2 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NT00BL. Transaction: MzExNDQwMTMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2MEK47K. Transaction: MzA4OTg1ODYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2M6XPGA. Transaction: MzA4OTc2MzA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.