Adorez Laser and Beauty Limited

Company Registration Number: 08799017

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adorez Laser and Beauty Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

361 PALATINE ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 4FY

There are 30 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M22 4FY

Registration Data

Company Number

08799017

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 July 2015

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £15,983£0
Current Assets £1,745£100
of which Cash £1,745£100
Total Assets £17,728£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1,745£100
Total Net Worth £17,728£100

Previous Names

  • SECOND SOURCE LIMITED, active until 27 March 2015

Company Officers

  • YOUSAF, Rana Muhammad

    Director

    Appointed on 2 December 2013

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: June 1975

    361
    Palatine Road
    Manchester
    M22 4FY
    England

  • AKBANI, Ovais Masood

    Director

    Appointed on 2 December 2013

    Resigned on 31 May 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: May 1983

    9
    Philips Drive
    Whitefield
    Manchester
    M45 7PY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G0N6I2. Transaction: MzE1Nzg2NjIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B86RPS. Transaction: MzE1Mjk0MjM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 September 2015 Annual return made up to 2 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F064FK. Transaction: MzEzMDE1NjI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4B91K4P. Transaction: MzEyNjc5NzY4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 627a Stockport Road Manchester M12 4QA to 361 Palatine Road Manchester M22 4FY on 2 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X44G6OCG. Transaction: MzEyMDUyMjg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X440AU0R. Transaction: MzEyMDA4MDE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 July 2014 Annual return made up to 2 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3B8UJ4P. Transaction: MzEwMzA1NDY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Ovais Akbani as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3B8UBA0. Transaction: MzEwMzA1Mjc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 December 2013 Appointment of Mr Rana Muhammad Yousaf as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2MU9NRT. Transaction: MzA5MDM0ODA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2MEKWER. Transaction: MzA4OTg2MDg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.