Action Jackson Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08800004

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Action Jackson Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 December 2013. It was dissolved on 16 February 2016.

Registered Address

Flat 2 7 Westminster Bridge Road
Southwark
London
England
SE1 7XP

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08800004

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

3 December 2013

Dissolution Date

16 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

3 December 2014

Returns Next Due

31 December 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £12,460
of which Cash £4,012
Total Assets £12,460
Current Liabilities £4,215
Net Current Assets £8,245
Total Net Worth £17

Previous Names

  • ACTION JACKSON FILMS LTD, active until 2 October 2014
  • PAUL MILAZZO LTD, active until 1 October 2014

Company Officers

  • MILAZZO, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 3 December 2013

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1982

    149
    Claxton Grove
    London
    W6 8HB
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MTQyNzg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNTgzNDk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4K5XY68. Transaction: MzEzNTM0MzM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40OA8OB. Transaction: MzExNjgwODAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 January 2015 Registered office address changed from Flat 20 Aird House Rockingham Street London SE1 6QH to Flat 2 7 Westminster Bridge Road Southwark London SE1 7XP on 30 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X403HMOW. Transaction: MzExNjMyNTE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 December 2014 Annual return made up to 3 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MXRM1N. Transaction: MzExMzY3NzM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNITlVPRk1hZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 2 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3HNUOFM. Transaction: MzEwODY5MTUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNITDhUWTVhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 1 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3HL8TY5. Transaction: MzEwODYzODM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 149 Claxton Grove London W6 8HB England to Flat 20 Aird House Rockingham Street London SE1 6QH on 1 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HL9A5V. Transaction: MzEwODYyMDk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 December 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 16 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X2NHNH89. Transaction: MzA5MTAyMzc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2MH515K. Transaction: MzA4OTkzMzQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.