Aka Counselling Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08800635

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aka Counselling Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Oldham, Lancs.

Registered Address

PRINCE OF WALES HOUSE 18/19 SALMON FIELDS BUSINESS VILLAGE
ROYTON
OLDHAM
LANCS
OL2 6HT

There are 234 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL2 6HT

Registration Data

Company Number

08800635

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 December 2015

Returns Next Due

31 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £698£0
of which Cash £488£0
Total Assets £698£0
Current Liabilities £3,280£0
Net Current Assets £-2,582£0
Total Net Worth £-1,553£0

Previous Names

  • AKA PRIVATE COUNSELLING SERVICE LTD, active until 23 March 2015

Company Officers

  • ASHWORTH, Alexis Kim

    Director

    Appointed on 3 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Counsellor

    Month of birth: October 1984

    8
    Bateson Drive
    Springhead
    Oldham
    OL4 4NZ

  • HEIMAN, Osker

    Director

    Appointed on 3 December 2013

    Resigned on 3 December 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation 1st Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    47
    Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5M5BCU1. Transaction: MzE2NDc2OTE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A54KUS4A. Transaction: MzE0NjE4Mzg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 December 2015 Annual return made up to 3 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MRXT88. Transaction: MzEzODEwOTc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A442THU9. Transaction: MzEyMDY3Mzc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A432X6II. Transaction: MzExOTczNTA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A432X6F7. Transaction: MzExOTczNDY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 January 2015 Annual return made up to 3 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3Y7WCQ8. Transaction: MzExNDYxMzc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 January 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 3 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A2NXC6AQ. Transaction: MzA5MTk0MDA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 December 2013 Appointment of Alexis Kim Ashworth as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A2N7NBZN. Transaction: MzA5MDkyODMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 December 2013 Termination of appointment of Osker Heiman as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2MEPLDU. Transaction: MzA4OTk2OTQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2MEPH3C. Transaction: MzA4OTk2NzMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.