Adroit Accountants and Contracts Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08800795

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adroit Accountants and Contracts Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Droitwich, Worcestershire.

Registered Address

17 BARNS CROFT WAY
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 0BA

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WR9 0BA

Registration Data

Company Number

08800795

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 December 2015

Returns Next Due

31 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £7,847£18,762
of which Cash £7,847£17,322
Total Assets £7,847£18,762
Current Liabilities £4,895£8,439
Net Current Assets £2,952£10,323
Total Net Worth £2,952£10,323

Previous Names

  • ADROIT CONTRACTS LTD, active until 24 March 2016

Company Officers

  • FOWLER, Rachel Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 3 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1980

    17
    Barns Croft Way
    Droitwich
    Worcestershire
    WR9 0BA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XVKFJK. Transaction: MzE2NjQzODExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X53D64TK. Transaction: MzE0NDgxMjg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50TBGRT. Transaction: MzE0MTkyOTA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 December 2015 Annual return made up to 3 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LYZ6N6. Transaction: MzEzNzI1MzkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EN9MQA. Transaction: MzEyOTg3NzAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 December 2014 Annual return made up to 3 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LZYSIG. Transaction: MzExMjc5Mzk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2MEPJ57. Transaction: MzA4OTk2ODM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.