Alpenia Assum Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08802802

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpenia Assum Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Radlett, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

10 NIGHTINGALE COURT
PARK ROAD
RADLETT
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD7 8EA

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD7 8EA

Registration Data

Company Number

08802802

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 December 2015

Returns Next Due

1 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £100£100
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • MAKASHI SOLAR LIMITED, active until 19 June 2014

Company Officers

  • HOLLMAN, Reginald Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 4 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Motorsport Management

    Month of birth: April 1952

    10 Nightingale Court
    Park Road
    Radlett
    Hertfordshire
    WD7 8EA
    England

  • HORACIO JOSE, Ufano Di Carlo

    Director

    Appointed on 6 December 2013

    Resigned on 3 August 2015

    Nationality: Spanish

    Occupation: Business Executive

    Month of birth: February 1946

    Centro Commercial Cabo Cervera
    Centro Commercial Cabo Cervera - First Floor
    03188 Torrevieja
    Alicante
    Spain

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G8KJK0. Transaction: MzE1ODE1NjY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 January 2016 Annual return made up to 4 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4XP14UX. Transaction: MzEzODc3Mjc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CZDNQX. Transaction: MzEyODI2Nzc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Ufano Di Carlo Horacio Jose as a director on 3 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4CZDJEZ. Transaction: MzEyODI2Njc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 January 2015 Annual return made up to 4 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZVINJF. Transaction: MzExNjA2MjU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 7 Sandhurst Guildford Road Farnham Surrey GU10 1PG England to 10 Nightingale Court Park Road Radlett Hertfordshire WD7 8EA on 15 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3MSIKTD. Transaction: MzExMzQ5MjAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 36 Saxon Road Wheathampstead St. Albans Hertfordshire AL4 8NZ United Kingdom to 10 Nightingale Court Park Road Radlett Hertfordshire WD7 8EA on 12 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GABAFU. Transaction: MzEwNzQwMzUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ADJ4R6. Transaction: MzEwMjE5NDQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 December 2013 Appointment of Mr Ufano Di Carlo Horacio Jose as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2MRMWDK. Transaction: MzA5MDI3ODM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2MHCDPS. Transaction: MzA5MDA3MjU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.