1gen Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08805698

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1gen Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Liverpool, Merseyside.

Registered Address

85 BOLD STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L14HF

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L1 4HF

Registration Data

Company Number

08805698

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

27520 - Manufacture of non-electric domestic appliances

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

6 December 2015

Returns Next Due

3 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • STADIUM MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 2 December 2014

Company Officers

  • OSHEA, Martin

    Secretary

    Appointed on 6 December 2013

     

    7
    Priory Close
    Riverside Drive
    Liverpool
    Merseyside
    L17 7EG
    United Kingdom

  • O'SHEA, Martin John

    Director

    Appointed on 6 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1969

    7
    Priory Close
    Riverside Drive
    Liverpool
    Merseyside
    L17 7EG
    United Kingdom

  • OST, Nicholas John

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1972

    38
    Rodwell Road
    London
    SE22 9LF
    England

  • PENMAN, Ian Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 22 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: April 1962

    New Media Law Llp
    24 Hanover Square
    London
    W1S 1JD
    United Kingdom

  • WALSH, Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 29 May 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: May 1977

    85
    Bold Street
    Liverpool
    L1 4HF
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 September 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 December 2015 to 30 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5GLWUQH. Transaction: MzE1ODY0MzI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 April 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 22 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A53L2HHE. Transaction: MzE0NTczNzU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTUzTDJISTJhZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 6 April 2016 Sub-division of shares on 22 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH02. Barcode: A53L2HIA. Transaction: MzE0NTczNjY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 April 2016 Appointment of Mr Ian Robert Penman as a director on 22 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A53L2HII. Transaction: MzE0NTczNDQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 December 2015 Annual return made up to 6 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MEV47F. Transaction: MzEzNzgwNzU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4D7D0ZM. Transaction: MzEyODU1NjE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 July 2015 Appointment of Nicholas John Ost as a director on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A4BSW6LV. Transaction: MzEyNzQyMjg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 June 2015 Appointment of Peter Walsh as a director on 29 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A48QV93C. Transaction: MzEyNDcwMDEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 December 2014 Annual return made up to 6 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NDS8DT. Transaction: MzExNDIxNDIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3LIZVEB. Transaction: MzExMjU4OTkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNMSVpWRUJhZGlxemtjeA.

  13. 3 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3HBM4FV. Transaction: MzEwODc2MjM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2MMJENF. Transaction: MzA5MDE5MzczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.