Adar Ibis Limited

Company Registration Number: 08806711

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adar Ibis Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 December 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

513 KINGSLAND ROAD
DALSTON
LONDON
E8 4AR

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E8 4AR

Registration Data

Company Number

08806711

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

9 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

9 December 2015

Returns Next Due

6 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • NIHHAS LIMITED, active until 30 October 2014

Company Officers

  • KUYU, Hasan

    Director

    Appointed on 9 December 2013

     

    Nationality: Turkish

    Occupation: Wholesaler Of Veg And Fruit

    Month of birth: December 1982

    73a
    Old Church Road
    Chingford
    London
    E4 6ST
    United Kingdom

  • DALKAYA, Nihat

    Director

    Appointed on 9 December 2013

    Resigned on 31 January 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Wholesaler Of Veg And Fruit

    Month of birth: December 1981

    73
    A Old Church Road
    Chingford
    London
    E4 6ST
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MDI4OTYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NDYzMjcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 March 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0MzAzODcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 March 2016 Annual return made up to 9 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51U1SBM. Transaction: MzE0MzAzODY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNzQ2NDYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 October 2015 Annual return made up to 9 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H3VKMB. Transaction: MzEzMjE4MDEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 October 2015 Register inspection address has been changed to C/O Rayal & Co.134 Petherton Road London N5 2RT [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X4H3VKM3. Transaction: MzEzMjE3OTk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3J6DXK1. Transaction: MzExMDQ0MzIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3J6DXJT. Transaction: MzExMDQ0MjkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Nihat Dalkaya as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A36VHGUQ. Transaction: MzA5OTMzOTU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 May 2014 Registered office address changed from 73a Old Church Road Chingford London E4 6ST United Kingdom on 2 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A36VHGUY. Transaction: MzA5OTMyMDg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2MMLQGG. Transaction: MzA5MDIxNjkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.