A&d Owen Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08806897

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&d Owen Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Wirral, Merseyside.

Registered Address

41 TRINITY ROAD
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH47 2BS

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH47 2BS

Registration Data

Company Number

08806897

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

79120 - Tour operator activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 December 2015

Returns Next Due

6 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £1,448£0
Current Assets £518£1,657
of which Cash £518£1,657
Total Assets £1,966£1,657
Current Liabilities £1,242£1,408
Net Current Assets £-724£249
Total Net Worth £724£249

Previous Names

  • I.E. TRAINING LTD, active until 26 August 2015

Company Officers

  • OWEN, Andrew, Professor

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Professor

    Month of birth: July 1975

    41
    Trinity Road
    Wirral
    Merseyside
    CH47 2BS

  • OWEN, Chen Dan

    Director

    Appointed on 9 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1976

    41
    Trinity Road
    Wirral
    Merseyside
    CH47 2BS
    England

  • CHEN, Qing, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 9 December 2013

    Resigned on 13 May 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1966

    11
    Waverley Road
    Hoylake
    Wirral
    Merseyside
    CH47 3DD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FY23KZ. Transaction: MzE1Nzc3NjgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 December 2015 Annual return made up to 9 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LWEWQ0. Transaction: MzEzNzE3MzcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EN1K81. Transaction: MzEyOTc3MTA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 August 2015 Appointment of Professor Andrew Owen as a director on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4EN1LQ1. Transaction: MzEyOTc0NTQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4C6S655. Transaction: MzEyNzU1NTQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 December 2014 Annual return made up to 9 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3N36JI1. Transaction: MzExMzg5MTQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 11 Waverley Road Hoylake Wirral Merseyside CH47 3DD United Kingdom to 41 Trinity Road Wirral Merseyside CH47 2BS on 2 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LX6ZHK. Transaction: MzExMjU5MDg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Qing Chen as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X38I7GAY. Transaction: MzEwMDYyMjgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2MP4N8R. Transaction: MzA5MDI3MTc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.