Roots Training Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08807351

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Roots Training Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Norwich, Norfolk.

Registered Address

UNIT 4 ST BENEDICTS VIEW
GRAPES HILL
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR2 4HH

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR2 4HH

Registration Data

Company Number

08807351

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

9 December 2015

Returns Next Due

6 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £636
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £636
Current Liabilities £367
Net Current Assets £269
Total Net Worth £269

Previous Names

  • ACTS SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 22 June 2016

Company Officers

  • MCDONNELL, Christen

    Director

    Appointed on 9 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1972

    Unit 4
    St Benedicts View
    Grapes Hill
    Norwich
    Norfolk
    NR2 4HH
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X59MGJNU. Transaction: MzE1MTI5NDU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 December 2015 Annual return made up to 9 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MESF00. Transaction: MzEzNzc3NzAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EKK8CI. Transaction: MzEyOTc1MDI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 January 2015 Annual return made up to 9 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X400VGLU. Transaction: MzExNjI0NjYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 January 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Christen Mcdonnell on 1 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X400VGLM. Transaction: MzExNjI0NjE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 October 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 December 2014 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3IO7XPE. Transaction: MzEwOTYxMzEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2MU5Q6O. Transaction: MzA5MDMwOTAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.