Abc Collections Limited

Company Registration Number: 08807604

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc Collections Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Congleton, Cheshire.

Registered Address

NO 1 TECHNOLOGY HOUSE ALEXANDRIA WAY
CONGLETON BUSINESS PARK
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 1LB

There are 2143 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CW12 1LB

Registration Data

Company Number

08807604

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82911 - Activities of collection agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 December 2015

Returns Next Due

6 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £85,041£0
of which Cash £40£0
Total Assets £85,041£0
Current Liabilities £18,848£0
Net Current Assets £66,193£0
Total Net Worth £66,193£0

Previous Names

  • GRINDCO 606 LIMITED, active until 14 February 2014

Company Officers

  • BURGESS, Stephen Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: April 1970

    No 1 Technology House
    Alexandria Way
    Congleton Business Park
    Congleton
    Cheshire
    CW12 1LB

  • GOODWIN, Hayley

    Director

    Appointed on 9 December 2013

    Resigned on 10 February 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: February 1981

    C/O Grindeys Llp
    Glebe Court
    Stoke On Trent
    Staffordshire
    ST4 1ET
    England

  • GRINDCO DIRECTORS LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 9 December 2013

    Resigned on 10 February 2014

    C/O Grindeys Llp
    Glebe Court
    Stoke On Trent
    Staffordshire
    ST4 1ET
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MDEP2P. Transaction: MzE2NTExMTE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5G4EZUI. Transaction: MzE1ODUyNDkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 December 2015 Annual return made up to 9 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MEU32I. Transaction: MzEzNzc5NDcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4D7CPXE. Transaction: MzEyODU1MzcwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 January 2015 Annual return made up to 9 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ZL9H89. Transaction: MzExNTg3NTUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 February 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Grindeys Llp Glebe Court Stoke on Trent Staffordshire ST4 1ET on 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A32M0K4I. Transaction: MzA5NTQ0MzQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 February 2014 Termination of appointment of Grindco Directors Limited as a director on 10 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A32M0K4A. Transaction: MzA5NTQ0MzQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 February 2014 Termination of appointment of Hayley Goodwin as a director on 10 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A32M0K42. Transaction: MzA5NTQ0MzM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 February 2014 Appointment of Mr Stephen Brian Burgess as a director on 10 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A32M0K3U. Transaction: MzA5NTQ0MzI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A31JPEF7. Transaction: MzA5NDUzMzQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 February 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A31JPEFN. Transaction: MzA5NDUzMzE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A2MKKIK0. Transaction: MzA5MDMyMTM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.