A T Auto Car Sales Limited

Company Registration Number: 08809603

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A T Auto Car Sales Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 December 2013. It was dissolved on 10 November 2015.

Registered Address

39 Hill Street
Risca
Newport
Gwent
Wales
NP11 6QH

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NP11 6QH

Registration Data

Company Number

08809603

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

10 December 2013

Dissolution Date

10 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

7 January 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • THE RAILWAY TAVERN (RISCA) LIMITED, active until 21 March 2014

Company Officers

  • PORTER, Sarah Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1982

    39
    Hill Street
    Risca
    Newport
    Gwent
    NP11 6QH
    Wales

  • THOMAS, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 10 December 2013

     

    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1976

    1
    Danygraig Road
    Risca
    Newport
    NP11 6DB
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNDM2MzU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzIyODcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 April 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMDc0NzgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 September 2014 Appointment of Miss Sarah Jane Porter as a director on 26 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3HIIA5S. Transaction: MzEwODUwNjk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3412TQ9. Transaction: MzA5NjY4NDExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 1 Danygraig Road Risca Newport NP11 6DB Wales on 20 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3412TI3. Transaction: MzA5NjY1MjAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2MWTU9K. Transaction: MzA5MDQxMTA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.67.164 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 18:50:38 +0100