@ Home Upholstery & Soft Furnishings Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08810343

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
@ Home Upholstery & Soft Furnishings Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 December 2013. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registered Address

Ds027 Dartington Space
Dartington Hall
Dartington, Totnes
Devon
TQ9 6EN

There are 85 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TQ9 6EN

Registration Data

Company Number

08810343

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

11 December 2013

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

13300 - Finishing of textiles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

11 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

11 December 2014

Returns Next Due

8 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CHAMELEON UPHOLSTERERS AND SOFT FUSNISHING LIMITED, active until 12 December 2013

Company Officers

  • MUSGRAVE, Lynda Margaret Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 11 December 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Seamstress

    Month of birth: February 1961

    Ds027
    Dartington Space
    Dartington Hall
    Dartington, Totnes
    Devon
    TQ9 6EN
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NDU0OTAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNjY0OTQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 April 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyMTY2NjA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 April 2015 Annual return made up to 11 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 11 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45VX4T4. Transaction: MzEyMTY2NTk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 April 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMDg2MTg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 2a the Plains Totnes Devon TQ9 5DR England to Ds027 Dartington Space Dartington Hall Dartington, Totnes Devon TQ9 6EN on 24 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3LC94SP. Transaction: MzExMTkwOTgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2N22J43. Transaction: MzA5MDU5NzA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2MWW02W. Transaction: MzA5MDQzMTkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.