Agora Financial UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 08810855

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agora Financial UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 December 2013. Its current registered address is in Banstead, Surrey.

Registered Address

24 HIGH STREET
BANSTEAD
SURREY
SM7 2LJ

There are 225 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SM7 2LJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08810855

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Returns Next Due

28 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • AGORA INVESTMENT RESEARCH LIMITED, active until 3 July 2014

Company Officers

  • HUNSPERGER, Helen Ann

    Secretary

    Appointed on 11 December 2013

     

    24
    High Street
    Banstead
    Surrey
    SM7 2LJ
    United Kingdom

  • HUGHES, Darren Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 11 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Publisher

    Month of birth: June 1977

    24
    High Street
    Banstead
    Surrey
    SM7 2LJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MTY0ODUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 April 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NTg1MDc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 April 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A53FZ6LS. Transaction: MzE0NTA2NTQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 January 2016 Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YN3980. Transaction: MzEzOTgyMjkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A48VZ14Y. Transaction: MzEyNDgwMzMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 January 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YFIYGQ. Transaction: MzExNDY5OTQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3BBI695. Transaction: MzEwMzEzOTM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2MWWESY. Transaction: MzA5MDQzNDk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.