61 Metal Limited

Company Registration Number: 08812272

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
61 Metal Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 December 2013. It was dissolved on 10 May 2016.

Registered Address

25 Salisbury Road
Harpenden
Hertfordshire
England
AL5 5AR

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL5 5AR

Registration Data

Company Number

08812272

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

12 December 2013

Dissolution Date

10 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2014

Returns Next Due

9 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • CHAINBOW PRS LIMITED, active until 28 August 2015

Company Officers

  • PYM, Jeffrey Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: September 1963

    25
    Salisbury Road
    Harpenden
    Hertfordshire
    AL5 5AR
    England

  • BOSWORTH, Nigel Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2013

    Resigned on 1 February 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1975

    61
    Southwark Street
    London
    SE1 0HL
    United Kingdom

  • SOUTHAM, Roger James

    Director

    Appointed on 12 December 2013

    Resigned on 1 February 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Surveyor

    Month of birth: June 1962

    61
    Southwark Street
    London
    SE1 0HL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NzU5MzE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MTkyNzUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A500I649. Transaction: MzE0MTQ3NzEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZVI40P. Transaction: MzE0MTAyMjEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 61 Southwark Street London SE1 0HL to 25 Salisbury Road Harpenden Hertfordshire AL5 5AR on 2 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZVI03E. Transaction: MzE0MTAyMDU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Roger James Southam as a director on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4ZSRSPE. Transaction: MzE0MDkwMzkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Nigel Alexander Bosworth as a director on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4ZSRS36. Transaction: MzE0MDkwMzY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EPU3CW. Transaction: MzEyOTk4NjA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EPTYXU. Transaction: MzEyOTk0OTkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 December 2014 Annual return made up to 12 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3MSKLMB. Transaction: MzExMzUxMTM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2MZJ01V. Transaction: MzA5MDUxMzk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.