Abacus Care (Birmingham and South Midlands) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08812472

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abacus Care (Birmingham and South Midlands) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 December 2013. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registered Address

8 Huxtable Rise

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

12 December 2013

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices


Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

12 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

12 December 2014

Returns Next Due

9 January 2016



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CIVICARE CENTRAL LIMITED, active until 20 December 2013

Company Officers

  • RICKWOOD, Mark


    Appointed on 12 December 2013


    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1958

    South Park Street
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NDU0OTkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNjY1MzI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2015 Annual return made up to 12 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44DCPTN. Transaction: MzEyMDMyODA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2NKF6Q0. Transaction: MzA5MTI0OTAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 December 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2NKF6Q8. Transaction: MzA5MTI0ODA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2N21DK8. Transaction: MzA5MDU1NjI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.