4capital Investments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08814698

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4capital Investments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 December 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SUITE 48
88-90 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8PN

There are 819 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1N 8PN

Registration Data

Company Number

08814698

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 December 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 December 2015

Returns Next Due

10 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • QLUSIVE LTD, active until 10 September 2014

Company Officers

  • HOLLYMAN, Susan Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 9 September 2014

    Resigned on 17 November 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired School Teacher

    Month of birth: April 1953

    Woodgate Cottage
    London Road
    Danehill
    Haywards Heath
    West Sussex
    RH17 7HS
    United Kingdom

  • JANSEN, Edith

    Director

    Appointed on 17 November 2014

    Resigned on 29 July 2016

    Nationality: Dutch

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1962

    219-6
    Kanaalstraat
    Enschede
    Netherlands
    7547AS
    Netherland

  • JANSEN, Edith

    Director

    Appointed on 13 December 2013

    Resigned on 9 September 2014

    Nationality: Dutch

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1962

    219-6
    Kanaalstraat
    Enschede
    Netherlands
    7547AS
    Netherland

  • LADIES LENDING LTD

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 13 December 2013

    Resigned on 29 July 2016

    Suite 48
    88-90 Hatton Garden
    London
    EC1N 8PN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Edith Jansen as a director on 29 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5C8VVAO. Transaction: MzE1NDAxMjE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Ladies Lending Ltd as a director on 29 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5C8VV4Z. Transaction: MzE1NDAxMjE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4XZBG8Q. Transaction: MzEzODk2NDI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 December 2015 Annual return made up to 13 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M99OUP. Transaction: MzEzNzQ4MDYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3YI8WH5. Transaction: MzExNDgxMzQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 December 2014 Annual return made up to 13 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NDJY3L. Transaction: MzExNDA4NDIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 November 2014 Appointment of Edith Jansen as a director on 17 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3KU5VEQ. Transaction: MzExMTQ3NzgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Susan Mary Hollyman as a director on 17 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3KU5VM3. Transaction: MzExMTQ3NzgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 September 2014 Appointment of Ms Susan Mary Hollyman as a director on 9 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3GABQQ0. Transaction: MzEwNzQwODIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Edith Jansen as a director on 9 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3GAA2Z7. Transaction: MzEwNzM4NzY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3G2H2G0. Transaction: MzEwNzIzNDU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHMkgyRzBhZGlxemtjeA.

  13. 13 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2N4P6TI. Transaction: MzA5MDY2Mjc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.