Acquitention Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08816206

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acquitention Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 December 2013. It was dissolved on 26 April 2016.

Registered Address

Imperial House
15-17 Kingsway
London
WC2B 6UN

There are 409 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2B 6UN

Registration Data

Company Number

08816206

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

16 December 2013

Dissolution Date

26 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2016

Returns Last Made Up

16 December 2015

Returns Next Due

13 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,042
of which Cash £3,042
Total Assets £3,042
Current Liabilities £2,096
Net Current Assets £946
Total Net Worth £1,160

Previous Names

  • AQUITENTION LTD, active until 20 January 2014

Company Officers

  • GREENWOOD, James Joshua

    Director

    Appointed on 16 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing Professional

    Month of birth: January 1974

    Imperial House
    15-17 Kingsway
    London
    WC2B 6UN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NjQ5MjY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MDYzNzQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4Z00YI8. Transaction: MzE0MDExNzI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 January 2016 Annual return made up to 16 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y9XBAW. Transaction: MzEzOTQwNjAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FFO0IA. Transaction: MzEzMDUxMjM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 January 2015 Annual return made up to 16 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YXOMCJ. Transaction: MzExNTE4ODAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 April 2014 Registered office address changed from 68 High View Road Guildford Surrey GU2 7RU United Kingdom on 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X36X1I6R. Transaction: MzA5OTIwMzc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2ZWWF28. Transaction: MzA5MjkzNjg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2N9T8VF. Transaction: MzA5MDc1NzA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.20.73 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 08:38:43 +0100