Adoorable Doors & Floors Limited

Company Registration Number: 08816726

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adoorable Doors & Floors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 December 2013. It was dissolved on 29 September 2015.

Registered Address

Pegasus House
Solihull Business Park
Solihull
West Midlands
B90 4GT

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B90 4GT

Registration Data

Company Number

08816726

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

16 December 2013

Dissolution Date

29 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 September 2015

Returns Last Made Up

16 December 2014

Returns Next Due

13 January 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADOORABLE DOORS & FLOORING LIMITED, active until 19 December 2013

Company Officers

  • NORTHCOTE, David Bert

    Director

    Appointed on 16 December 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1946

    Pegasus House
    Solihull Business Park
    Solihull
    West Midlands
    B90 4GT
    England

  • BEACH, Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 16 December 2013

    Resigned on 20 December 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1966

    Pegasus House
    Solihull Business Park
    Solihull
    West Midlands
    B90 4GT
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMTQwMjE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNDc4MjI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 June 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A48QUOPN. Transaction: MzEyNDY5NDg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 January 2015 Annual return made up to 16 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YXRESX. Transaction: MzExNTIxNjY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 January 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 December 2014 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3YXPRD5. Transaction: MzExNTIwMDQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 August 2014 Termination of appointment of Darren Beach as a director on 20 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3E4KGNF. Transaction: MzEwNTQzNzk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2NHR9FL. Transaction: MzA5MTEwNzYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 December 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2NCF3JS. Transaction: MzA5MDgxNTgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.212.93 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 02:27:57 +0100